Home arrow Driver Rankings
Monday, 21 April 2014
Main Menu
Home
Forum
News
Championships
2014 United Sportscar Series
2014 World Endurance Series
2014 ELMS Championship
2014 Blancpain Endurance Series
2014 Blancpain Sprint Series
2014 British GT Championship
2014 Nordschleife VLN Series
Formula Truck Cup
ETCC '84
Group C Endurance '84
DRM Championship '79
Power & Glory Support Races '74
World SportsCar Series '69
Trans-Am Series '68 - '71
Grand Prix Masters '64
World SportsCars 50's
rF2 Group 6 Cup
PCC Flat6 Cup
2013 BMW E90 Cup
GSC F1 Academy Cup
Stats & Results
Points & Standings
Driver Rankings
Fastest Laps
The Latest Results
Member Login
Latest Fastest Laps
World Endurance Championship - GT2 - (Rd 2) SpaAlexandre Dussel (Spyker C8 GT2R ES_GT2) with 2:16.676 [Q]
World Endurance Championship - P2 - (Rd 2) SpaDmytro Botnarenko (Porsche RS Spyder Evo ES_P2) with 2:02.309 [Q]
World Endurance Championship - P1 - (Rd 2) SpaDmitri Buksha (Peugeot 908 HDI ES_P1) with 1:57.562 [Q]
World Endurance Championship - Overall - (Rd 2) SpaDmitri Buksha (Peugeot 908 HDI ES_P1) with 1:57.562 [Q]
2014 Capri Cup - (Rd 8) Rouen Race 4Paul Le Messurier (RACING TEAMS RACING TEAMS) with 1:43.976 [R]
RaceConnect TS3

RaceConnect TeamSpeak Viewer

Driver Rankings

Driver Ranking Scores, are coded as follows:-

10 Points for 1st place -1 Point for Last place - 1 Point for pole position.

Currently 1 race is required to enter the table & only the last 10 races are taken into account. There is also a 30 day limit. The race numbers are those raced within that time frame.

View Driver Mike Ice

Overall Summary

RacesWinsWin%2nd Place3rd PlaceBest FinishDNF'sPolesFastest Laps
1800.00202nd411


Race History

Race No.PositionRaceCompetitionRace DateView
18 14th(Rd 5) Race 5 - Lauf 4Nordschleife VLN Championship20th June 2012View
17 12th(Rd 4) Race 4 - 24hrNordschleife VLN Championship23rd May 2012View
16 15th(Rd 4) Oulton Park - Race 3BTCC8th May 2012View
15 11th(Rd 4) Oulton Park - Race 2BTCC8th May 2012View
14 16th(Rd 4) Oulton Park - Race 1BTCC8th May 2012View
13 20th(Rd 1) SpaLMPC Endurance6th May 2012View
12 2ndRace 3Nordschleife VLN Championship25th April 2012View
11 17th(Rd 2) Donington National - Race 3BTCC10th April 2012View
10 4th(Rd 2) Donington National - Race 2BTCC10th April 2012View
9 5th(Rd 2) Donington National - Race 1BTCC10th April 2012View
8 5thRace 2Nordschleife VLN Championship28th March 2012View
7 11th(Rd 1) Brands Hatch Indy - Race 3BTCC27th March 2012View
6 7th(Rd 1) Brands Hatch Indy - Race 2BTCC27th March 2012View
5 17th(Rd 1) Brands Hatch Indy - Race 1BTCC27th March 2012View
4 8thRace 1Nordschleife VLN Championship29th February 2012View
3 2nd(Rd 4) FujiEndurance PRO - LMP2 Class26th February 2012View
2 6th(Rd 3) Le MansEndurance PRO - LMP2 Class12th February 2012View
1 4th(Rd 2) SebringEndurance PRO - LMP2 Class29th January 2012View


Lap Records

rFactor 
CircuitGameLap timeVehicleRaceCompetition
Nordschleife 24HrFactor 9:17.389 [Q]Porsche 996 RSR ES_GT2(Rd 4) Race 4 - 24hrNordschleife VLN Championship
Race Schedule
Race Calendar
Race Registration
facebook-logo.jpg
< April 2014 >
M T W T F S S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Payment Options
LiveRacers
Next Races
Wed, Apr 23rd, @6:00pm
Trans-Am Championship - R4 - Road America
Wed, Apr 23rd, @8:30pm
Grand Prix Masters - R4 - Rouen Les Essarts
Thu, Apr 24th, @6:00pm
GSC F1 Academy Cup - R7 - Jerez
Sun, Apr 27th, @6:00pm
Blancpain Sprint Series - R2 - Brands Hatch
Tue, Apr 29th, @6:00pm
2014 Formula Truck Cup - R3 - Golden Port
Wed, Apr 30th, @6:00pm
Group C Endurance '84 - R2 - Le Mans 24hr
Sat, May 3rd, @6:00pm
2014 Capri Cup - R9 - Dijon-Prenois
Sun, May 4th, @6:00pm
Tudor United Sportscar Championship - R5 - Detroit (Belle Isle)
Wed, May 7th, @6:00pm
World SportsCar Championship '69 - R4 - Monza (Incl Banking)
Thu, May 8th, @6:00pm
GSC F1 Academy Cup - R8 - Magny Cours
Latest Race Result
20th April 2014
World Endurance Championship - GT2
(Rd 2) Spa
1stRoy Bessems (Spyker C8 GT2R ES_GT2)
2ndAlexandre Dussel (Spyker C8 GT2R ES_GT2)
3rdDarrel Kruger (Ferrari F430 GT ES_GT2)
 
World Endurance Championship - P2
(Rd 2) Spa
1stDmytro Botnarenko (Porsche RS Spyder Evo ES_P2)
2ndEck Simpson (Porsche RS Spyder Evo ES_P2)
3rdDome Alonso (Acura ARX-01 ES_P2)
 
World Endurance Championship - P1
(Rd 2) Spa
1stPertti Korolainen (Audi R10 TDI ES_P1)
2ndJulien Lafon (Peugeot 908 HDI ES_P1)
3rdAntonin Polak (Peugeot 908 HDI ES_P1)
 
World Endurance Championship - Overall
(Rd 2) Spa
1stPertti Korolainen (Audi R10 TDI ES_P1)
2ndJulien Lafon (Peugeot 908 HDI ES_P1)
3rdAntonin Polak (Peugeot 908 HDI ES_P1)
Leader board for World Endurance Championship - Overall
1stPertti Korolainen with 46 pts
2ndJulien Lafon with 35 pts
3rdRoma Ljubchik with 25 pts
4thEck Simpson with 23 pts
5thDmitri Buksha with 22 pts
Leader board for World Endurance Championship - P1
1stPertti Korolainen with 46 pts
2ndJulien Lafon with 35 pts
3rdDmitri Buksha with 32 pts
4thRoma Ljubchik with 25 pts
5thAntonin Polak with 18 pts
Leader board for World Endurance Championship - P2
1stEck Simpson with 39 pts
2ndDome Alonso with 32 pts
3rdTommi Tanskanen with 29 pts
4thRyan Walker with 25 pts
5thDmytro Botnarenko with 25 pts
Leader board for World Endurance Championship - GT2
1stAlexandre Dussel with 46 pts
2ndAlexandr Pogorelov with 29 pts
3rdRoy Bessems with 25 pts
4thFabrice Mistral with 21 pts
5thPaul Le Messurier with 18 pts
Ranking Leaders
1stAlexandre Dussel with score 90.4
2ndPaul Le Messurier with score 73.6272
3rdPeter Blom with score 72.387
4thMike McGeer with score 70.5358
5thTomi Lepisto with score 69.2
RaceConnect